Privacy Notice

This is the website of Glen McArdle trading as Fairways Design.Fairways Design respect your right to privacy.

The following discloses my information gathering and dissemination practices relating to this website. In order to fully understand your rights, Fairways Design encourage you to read this Privacy Notice. By using this website, you signify your express acceptance of this Privacy Notice.Fairways Design is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. If you do not agree with or you are not comfortable with any aspect of the Privacy Notice, your only remedy is to discontinue use of this website. Fairways Design reserve the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time. Each time you use this website you shall be bound by the then current Privacy Notice and accordingly you should review the Privacy Notice each time you use this website.

Privacy & Data Protection

Fairways Design fully respects your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear knowledge and permission.  Any personal information which you volunteer to Fairways Design will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988-2018. We do not require you to provide personal information unless you wish to avail of quotations, additional features or services. Where data is submitted it will be used for the stated purpose and any reasonably incidental purposes only.

Fairways Design do not sell or distribute your personal information to third parties for purposes of allowing them to market products and services to you.

Communicating via the internet and sending information to you by other means necessarily involves your personal information passing through or being handled by third-parties.

Who are we?

I am Glen McArdle (sole-trader) trading as Fairways Design. Fairways Design is a graphic design and web design business that provide expert services and advice to individuals and companies in areas such as:

  • Graphic Design
  • Website Design
  • Logo/Branding Design
  • Book Design
  • Mark